更新於二零一三年八月八日
私隱政策

個人資料收集和使用

  1. 《個人資料(私隱)條例》的修訂條文於2013年4月1日起正式生效,本機構配合條文作出以下安排。我們不會收集可辨別到您的個人身份的信息,除非您向我們自行提供。例如,如果您決定填寫捐款,義工登記或活動參加表格,您可能會被要求提供您的資料(姓名、電子郵件地址、通信地址、電話號碼、年齡和帳戶等個人資料)。你的個人資料將會絕對保密,及只作內部使用。在您同意的前提下,我們亦會發送ecobus生態巴士通訊給你,讓你瞭解本機構的最新動向。倘若您希望停止接收以上資訊,請以書面(信封註明「私隱保護」)或電郵通知本會,並於內容列明您的姓名、聯絡電話及電郵,以便本機構作出跟進。如 您曾經取消訂閱本公司資訊,亦歡迎您聯絡我們恢復訂閱。本機構將會按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》妥善處理及儲存您的個人資料。如有任何查詢,請透過電子郵件至info@ecobus.org.hk與我們聯絡。
  2. 鏈接
    本網站可能含有指向或來自其他網站的鏈接。請注意,我們不對其他網站在私隱方面的做法承擔責任。本私隱政策只適用於我們在本網站上收集到的信息。如果您從本網站鏈接到其他網站或以其他方式到訪其他網站,我們促請您閱讀該網站的私隱政策。
  3. 變更的通知
    我們可以隨時修改本私隱政策。如果我們決定更改本私隱政策,我們將會在本網站張貼修改後的政策。由於我們可能會隨時進行修改,我們建議您定期查閱本私隱政策。
  4. 意見
    我們採取了大量措施以確保您到訪本網站時能夠獲得最佳的感受,而且您的私隱能夠時刻得到尊重。如果您對我們在私隱保護方面的做法有任何問題、意見或憂慮,請發送電子郵件至info@ecobus.org.hk或致函我們。

 

 

 

Updated on 8th August, 2013
Privacy Policy

  1. Personal information collection and use
    From 1st April 2013, the Personal Data (Privacy) (Amendment) Ordinance 2012 will come into effect. This ordinance requires us to seek your consent for continuing the use of your personal data maintained by us. We do not collect personally identifiable information about you, except when you provide it to us direct. For example, if you decide to register for volunteer or an activities registration form, you may be asked to provide certain information such as your contact information (name, email address, mailing address, and telephone number), birthday, gender. The information you provided will be straightly confidential and will be only used internally. Prior to your agreement, we may send you updates of ecobus. If you would prefer not to receive the above information, please write to us with the envelope remarked “Re: Data Protection” or email us  (info@ecobus.org.hk). Kindly state your name, contact number and email clearly for further arrangements. You can also write to resume receiving correspondence if you unsubscribed from it previously. Your personal data will be properly handled and stored by us under Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.
  2. Links
    However, we may disclose any information, including personally identifiable information, we deem necessary, in our sole discretion, to comply with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. If you do not wish for us to collect or identify your personal information, please do not provide us with any such information.
    This website may contain links to or from other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites. This Privacy Policy applies only to the information we collect on this website. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of other websites you link to from our website.
  3. Notification of Changes
    We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post the revised policy here. As we may make changes at any time, we suggest that you periodically consult this Privacy Policy.
  4. Comments
    We have taken great measures to ensure that your visit to our website is an excellent one and that your privacy is constantly respected. If you have any questions, comments, or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us by e-mail at info@ecobus.org.hk or contact us by posting to us.